Contract generators for Zapier, Make or n8n
If you need a contract built from data sent by Zapier, Make or n8n, 20 tools here can make one. The first three in our order are Formstack Documents, Documint and DocsAutomator. Of these, 11 have a free tier.
- Tools
- 20
- With USD price
- 18, from $10
- Free tier
- 11
- Direct / via Zapier
- 14 / 6
- Checked
- 20 Oct 2026
- 01
Formerly WebMerge. Only in Suite plan, $250/mo paid annually, 250 deliveries/mo.
Outputs PDF, DOCX, PPTX, e-sign documents Template Word, PDF form, Visual builder Also reads Salesforce, HubSpot, Airtable, built-in forms +2 G2 4.5 (148)$250 / mo - 02
Silver $39/mo billed annually.
Outputs PDF, e-sign documents Template Visual builder Also reads Airtable, HubSpot, Coda, API G2 4.7 (9)$39 / mo - 03
Professional $19/mo yearly, $29 monthly.
Outputs PDF, Google Docs, email Template Google Docs, Word, PDF form Also reads Airtable, Notion, Google Sheets, Google Forms +2$19 / mo - 04
Priced in EUR: Essential EUR 29/mo (EUR 26 annual).
Outputs PDF, DOCX, XLSX, PPTX, HTML Template Word Also reads API, Airtable$28 EUR 26, converted - 05
PDF Maker (BustBrain Labs) thepdfmaker.comEssential $15/mo shown (crossed-out $19).
Outputs PDF, Google Docs, DOCX, email Also reads Airtable, Notion, Google Sheets, Google Forms +1 Capterra 4.9 (18)$15 / mo - 06 Portant portant.co
Pro $42/mo billed annually.
Outputs Google Docs, Google Slides, DOCX, PPTX, PDF, e-sign documents Template Google Docs, Word Also reads HubSpot, Google Sheets, Google Forms, Typeform +1$42 / mo - 07
Knackly knackly.ioLegal document automation.
Outputs DOCX, PDF Template Word Also reads built-in forms, API$209 / mo - 08
Contractbook contractbook.comCentralize $399/mo annual, currency labels mixed.
Outputs PDF, e-sign documents Template Visual builder Also reads HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, APINot published free tier - 09
PDF4me pdf4me.comYnoox GmbH. Generate Documents endpoint.
Outputs PDF, DOCX Template Word Also reads APINot published free tier - 10
Starter $29/mo, 100 docs.
Outputs PDF, DOCX, PPTX, XLSX, e-sign documents Template Word, Visual builder Also reads Airtable, API, built-in forms$29 / mo - 11
Formerly Documate (Documate Inc. dba Gavel).
Outputs DOCX, PDF Template Word, PDF form Also reads built-in forms, API$83 / mo - 12
Folder plan 200 docs/mo. Price $25/mo annual ($29 monthly) per Formester review; store page did not render amounts.
Outputs PDF, DOCX, XLSX, PPTX Template Word Also reads Airtable, Google Sheets, Google Forms, Typeform +5$25 / mo
12 of 20 shown Show the other 8Hide the other 8
- 13
Micro $19.50/mo shown; price formatting unclear on page.
Outputs DOCX, XLSX, PDF Template Word Also reads Google Sheets, CSV, Excel, API +1$19.50 / mo - 14
Individual $33/mo billed $390/yr.
Outputs PDF, DOCX, e-sign documents Template Word, Visual builder Also reads built-in forms, API$33 / mo - 15
Word templates plus JSON.
Outputs PDF, DOCX Template Word Also reads API, Coda$19 / mo - 16
Adjacent proposal and e-sign suite.
Outputs PDF, e-sign documents, DOCX Template Visual builder Also reads HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, API G2 4.7 (3324)$19 / mo - 17
Better Proposals betterproposals.ioAdjacent proposal suite. Starter $13/user/mo (billing basis unclear, table shows $19).
Outputs HTML, PDF, e-sign documents Template Visual builder Also reads HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Zoho$13 / mo - 18
Oneflow oneflow.comAdjacent contract platform.
Outputs PDF, e-sign documents, HTML Template Visual builder Also reads Salesforce, HubSpot, Pipedrive$270 EUR 250, converted - 19 Prospero goprospero.com
Adjacent proposal tool for freelancers.
Outputs PDF, e-sign documents Template Visual builder Also reads QuickBooks, Xero, monday.com$19 / mo - 20 SignWell signwell.com
Adjacent e-sign with template API, 25 free API docs/mo.
Outputs PDF, e-sign documents Template PDF form Also reads API$10 / mo, cheapest here
No tool on this list matches every filter. Clear one to see more.
What differs for Zapier, Make or n8n
For contracts built from data sent by Zapier, Make or n8n, the lowest paid starting price is $10 a month, from SignWell. Published starting prices run from $10 to $270 a month, the top end from Oneflow.
These tools for contracts most often write PDF (20), DOCX (13) and e-sign documents (11). The automation platform is the trigger: a Zap, scenario or workflow sends the data to the generator when something changes in a connected app. Prices were checked on 20 Oct 2026.
Nearby pages
Broader list: Document generation for Zapier, Make or n8n (34 tools).
Related lists: Invoice generators for Zapier, Make or n8n (21 tools), Report generators for Zapier, Make or n8n (15), Certificate generators for Zapier, Make or n8n (14), Proposal generators for Zapier, Make or n8n (12), Contract generators for JSON API (33), Contract generators for built-in forms (26), Contract generators for Salesforce (24), Contract generators for HubSpot (19).
How to generate PDFs with Zapier, Make or n8n: a step-by-step guide, updated 21 Oct 2026.
All tools, with filters for source, output, use case and price.
Not sure which one fits? Answer three questions and get three tools back, scored by the rules on the methodology page.
Find my tool